Live

Team

Israel Israel

  • Division 2
  • 2333 Average Rating
Standings
Rodshtein, Maxim
Board 1
Rodshtein, Maxim
Rating
2624
FIDE Profile
Smirin, Ilia
Board 2
Smirin, Ilia
Rating
2678
FIDE Profile
Shvayger, Yuliya
Board 3
Shvayger, Yuliya
Rating
2260
FIDE Profile
Klinova, Masha
Board 4
Klinova, Masha
Rating
2301
FIDE Profile
Gorodetzky, David
Board 5
Gorodetzky, David
Rating
2424
FIDE Profile
Katkov, Michelle
Board 6
Katkov, Michelle
Rating
1708
FIDE Profile
Nabaty, Tamir
Reserve player
Nabaty, Tamir
Rating
2636
FIDE Profile
Caspi, Israel
Reserve player
Caspi, Israel
Rating
2512
FIDE Profile
Gutmakher, Olga
Reserve player
Gutmakher, Olga
Rating
2243
FIDE Profile
Lahav, Michal
Reserve player
Lahav, Michal
Rating
2018
FIDE Profile
Iliaguev, Nisim
Reserve player
Iliaguev, Nisim
Rating
2333
FIDE Profile
Levitan, Ronit
Reserve player
Levitan, Ronit
Rating
1734
FIDE Profile
Philosoph, Assi
Federation Official
Philosoph, Assi
Rating
2072
FIDE Profile
David Glaz, Ilana
Captain
David Glaz, Ilana
Rating
2180
FIDE Profile

Results - Division 2, Pool B

No.
Title
Name
Rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Points
Games
1
GM
Rodshtein Maxim
2624
-
½
0
1
-
-
0
-
-
1,5
4
2
GM
Smirin Ilia
2678
1
0
-
-
1
-
½
1
-
3,5
5
3
IM
Shvayger Yuliya
2260
-
0
1
1
-
0
0
1
-
3,0
6
4
IM
Klinova Masha
2301
1
-
0
-
0
-
-
-
1
2,0
4
5
IM
Gorodetzky David
2424
-
0
1
1
-
-
0
1
-
3,0
5
6
WFM
Katkov Michelle
1708
0
-
½
0
-
-
0
-
1
1,5
5
7
GM
Nabaty Tamir
2636
0
-
-
1
-
1
-
0
1
3,0
5
8
IM
Caspi Israel
2512
-
-
½
-
½
0
-
-
½
1,5
4
9
WIM
Gutmakher Olga
2243
-
0
-
-
0
-
-
-
1
1,0
3
10
WIM
Lahav Michal
2018
1
-
-
1
-
1
0
0
-
3,0
5
11
FM
Iliaguev Nisim
2333
1
-
-
-
1
1
-
-
½
3,5
4
12
WCM
Levitan Ronit
1734
-
½
-
-
½
0
-
½
-
1,5
4
2
IM
Gurbanov Andrei
2284
½
0
1
-
-
-
-
1
-
2,5
4
3
WFM
Aleksandrova Aleksandra
1825
-
-
0
-
1
0
1
0
0
2,0
6

Results - Division 3, Pool B

No.
Title
Name
Rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Points
Games
2
IM
Gurbanov Andrei
2284
0
1
1
1
0
0
-
-
-
3,0
6
3
WFM
Aleksandrova Aleksandra
1825
1
0
-
½
+
1
-
-
0
3,5
6