About
Standings
Current Stage – Playoff
Top Division
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Base Division
News
Teams
Schedule
Partners
General Partner - Gazprom
Official Partner - UGRA
Hosting Partner – Chess.com
Live
About
Standings
Current Stage – Playoff
Top Division
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Base Division
News
Teams
Schedule
Partners
General Partner - Gazprom
Official Partner - UGRA
Hosting Partner – Chess.com
Live
Team
Norway
Division 2 → Top Division
2220
Average Rating
Standings
Board 1
Agdestein, Simen
Rating
2522
FIDE Profile
Board 2
Urkedal, Frode Olav Olsen
Rating
2491
FIDE Profile
Board 3
Stanford, Sheila Barth
Rating
2133
FIDE Profile
Board 4
Dolzhikova, Olga
Rating
2109
FIDE Profile
Board 5
Abdrlauf, Elham
Rating
2255
FIDE Profile
Board 6
Kvendseth, Thyra
Rating
1810
FIDE Profile
Reserve player
Lie, Kjetil A.
Rating
2467
FIDE Profile
Reserve player
Machlik, Monika
Rating
1992
FIDE Profile
Reserve player
Machlik, Edit
Rating
1942
FIDE Profile
Reserve player
Haug, Johannes
Rating
2216
FIDE Profile
Federation Official
Nesheim, Geir
Rating
1723
FIDE Profile
Captain
Moen, Ole Christian
Rating
2187
FIDE Profile
Results - Top Division, Pool B
No.
Title
Name
Rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Points
Games
1
GM
Agdestein Simen
2522
-
-
0
-
-
½
-
-
-
0,5
2
2
GM
Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen
2491
1
1
½
1
½
½
1
½
½
6,5
9
3
WIM
Stanford Sheila Barth
2133
1
-
½
0
-
0
0
-
0
1,5
6
4
WGM
Dolzhikova Olga
2109
-
0
½
-
0
1
0
-
1
2,5
6
5
FM
Abdrlauf Elham
2255
-
-
0
-
0
0
-
-
½
0,5
4
6
-
Kvendseth Thyra
1810
-
0
0
1
-
½
0
0
-
1,5
6
7
GM
Lie Kjetil A.
2467
1
0
-
0
0
-
-
-
-
1,0
4
8
IM
Gullaksen Eirik
2335
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
0
0,0
3
9
-
Machlik Monika
1992
1
-
-
-
0
-
-
0
-
1,0
3
10
-
Machlik Edit
1942
-
0
-
0
-
-
-
0
-
0,0
3
11
IM
Haug Johannes
2216
0
0
-
0
-
-
1
0
-
1,0
5
12
-
Langvik Ulrikke
1629
0
-
-
-
1
-
-
-
0
1,0
3
Results - Division 2, Pool D
No.
Title
Name
Rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Points
Games
1
GM
Agdestein Simen
2522
½
0
1
1
1
-
0
0
0
3,5
8
2
GM
Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen
2491
1
½
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
7,5
9
3
WIM
Stanford Sheila Barth
2133
0
-
½
-
0
-
½
-
1
2,0
5
4
WGM
Dolzhikova Olga
2109
1
1
-
-
1
-
1
-
½
4,5
5
5
FM
Abdrlauf Elham
2255
-
-
1
1
1
1
-
-
0
4,0
5
6
-
Kvendseth Thyra
1810
1
1
-
½
1
-
0
½
-
4,0
6
8
IM
Gullaksen Eirik
2335
-
-
-
-
-
1
-
-
-
1,0
1
9
-
Machlik Monika
1992
-
1
-
1
-
0
-
½
-
2,5
4
10
-
Machlik Edit
1942
-
-
0
1
-
1
-
0
-
2,0
4
11
IM
Haug Johannes
2216
1
1
-
-
-
-
½
1
-
3,5
4
12
-
Langvik Ulrikke
1629
-
-
0
-
-
1
-
-
0
1,0
3